INDIAN NAVY DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AND GALLANTRY AWARD WINNERS ON REPUBLIC DAY 2020

New Delhi, 26 Jan 2020

            Following naval personnel have been conferred with distinguished/service/gallantry awards on the occasion 26 Jan 2020:-  

 

Ser

Name & Rank

P.No

Appointment/ Unit

Award

1.     

VAdm Anil Kumar Chawla, AVSM, NM, VSM

02312-B

FOCINC (South)

PVSM

2.     

VAdm G Ashok Kumar, AVSM, VSM

02470-N

VCNS

PVSM

3.     

VAdm Atul Kumar Jain, AVSM, VSM

02459-N

FOCINC (East)

PVSM

4.     

VAdm Kalidoss Srinivas, NM,VSM

40999-B

SBC(V)

AVSM

5.     

RAdm Puneet Kumar Bahl, VSM

02741-B

DSSC Nilgiris

AVSM

6.     

RAdm Sanay Jasjit Singh, NM

03081-A

HQ Western Fleet

AVSM

7.     

RAdm Suraj Berry, NM, VSM

03101-Y

HQ Eastern Fleet

AVSM

8.     

RAdm Rajesh Pendharkar, VSM

03130-N

HQ FOMA

AVSM

9.     

RAdm Kiran Manikrao Deshmukh, VSM

41147-R

DGNP (V)

AVSM

10.  

RAdm G Srinivasan, VSM

41184-Z

ND(Mbi)

AVSM

11.  

Capt Sanjay Sameer Pote

04514-H

Chakra

YSM

12.  

Cdr Prakash Vivek

05240-K

INAS 312

YSM

13.  

Cmde Jyotin Raina, VSM

03556-F

HQWNC

NM(G)

14.  

Lt Cdr Shailendra Singh

05982-W

Kirpan

NM(G)

15.  

Lt Cdr Vikrat Singh

06046-R

Kumbhir

NM(G)

16.  

Lt Cdr Ravindra Singh Chaudhary

07270-Y

Abhimanyu

NM(G)

17.  

Sushil Kumar, LS (GW)

230617-F

Abhimanyu

NM(G)

18.  

Cmde JA Maolankar

02872-A

NPO Bangalore

NM(D)

19.  

Cmde MP Anil Kumar

03329-R

DIW

NM(D)

20.  

Cmde Gurcharan Singh

03594-T

INWT

NM(D)

21.  

Cmde CR Praveen Nair

03756-K

HQ Eastern Fleet

NM(D)

22.  

Cmde Sundeep Kumar Verma

03883-Z

HQWNC

NM(D)

23.  

Cmde PC Maragathavelan

41357-T

CQAE(EFS)(V)

NM(D)

24.  

Cmde R Vijay Sekhar

51116-Y

SBC(V)

NM(D)

25.  

Surg Cmde Sandeep Singh Khanuja

75440-B

DGMS (N)

NM(D)

26.  

RAdm Dhiren Vig

03001-W

NDC NDL

VSM

27.  

RAdm Sanjay Roye

03136-A

HQ FOGNA

VSM

28.  

RAdm Tarun Sobti

03350-N

INA Ezhimala

VSM

29.  

RAdm Ashish Prabhakar Kulkarni

41218-A

P-75

VSM

30.  

Cmde R Ramakrishnan Ayyar

03253-T

GP HQ-Ernakulam

VSM

31.  

Cmde Shobhit Srivastava

03561-T

DAPM

VSM

32.  

Cmde Madan Mohan Singh Shergill

03567-F

DPS

VSM

33.  

Cmde Ajith V Kumar

41197-B

NAQAS(K)

VSM

34.  

Cmde Brijpaul Singh

41347-W

NSRY(PBR)

VSM

35.  

Cmde Nitin Nangia

51286-H

DWE

VSM

36.  

Capt Ravi Kumar, YSM

04669-K

INAS 312

VSM

37.  

Capt Mohamed Thaju

51529-K

IIPA (NDL)

VSM

38.  

Capt K Nirmal Raghu

04936-T

NDA (Khadakwasla)

VSM

39.  

Cdr Rahul Malhotra

04376-W

COL

VSM

40.  

Ram Dular, MCME II

178116-K

Dhruv Cell

VSM

41.  

Shrikant Parashram Mane, MCPO (UW) II

179868-T

INS Chakra

VSM

Related posts